Bill Ackman Holdings

Bill Ackman is the billionaire investor and CEO of Pershing Square Management Capital. He is an activist investor.

Here is the full list of latest stock portfolio of Bill Ackman.

Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P. Holdings as of 30 September, 2022 (reported to SEC on 14 November, 2022)

CompanyValue ($)Number of shares
LOW – Lowe’s Cos.1,948,491,00010,374,801
CMG – Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc.1,660,862,0001,105,208
QSR – Restaurant Brands International1,286,646,00024,194,166
HLT – Hilton Worldwide Holdings1,210,009,00010,031,580
HHC – Howard Hughes Corp.754,421,00013,620,164
CP – Canadian Pacific Railway1,016,616,00015,237,044

Total value of Bill Ackman portfolio as of 30 September, 2022 – $7,877,045,000

Source: SEC report