Carl Icahn Portfolio 2022

Carl Icahn is one of the most successful activist investors in the United States. As of November 2022, the 86-year-old Icahn has a fortune of $18.5 billion and continues to actively invest in the U.S. stock market.

Инвестор Карл Айкан

Carl Icahn’s main asset is shares in Icahn Enterprises L.P., a public company in which he owns a 86% stake.

Current Carl Icahn Stock Portfolio

CompanyTickerMarket Value as of September 30, 2022Shares
Icahn EnterprisesIEP14,332,588,000288,556,226
CVR Energy Inc.CVI2,063,339,00071,198,718
FirstEnergy Corp.FE701,807,00018,967,757
Occidental Petroleum WTSOXY.WS638,519,00016,116,069
Twitter Inc.TWTR638,519,00016,116,069
Southwest Gas Holdings Inc.SWX461,161,0006,611,630
Newell Brands Inc.NWL459,348,00033,070,432
Xerox Holdings Corp.XRX447,929,00034,245,314
HERC Holdings Inc.HRI417,893,0004,022,841
Cheniere Energy Inc.LNG350,338,0002,111,613
Bausch HealthBHC239,229,00034,721,118
Dana Inc.DAN163,295,00014,286,505
Conduent Inc.CNDT127,419,00038,149,336
Crown HoldingsCCK84,271,0001,040,000
SandRidge Energy Inc.SD78,595,0004,818,832
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.IFF58,541,000644,510
Bausch + Lomb CorpBLCO53,690,0003,500,000
Total Market Value ($)21,227,346,000

Source: SEC Report