Li Lu Holdings

Li Lu is a Chinese-born prominent investor and businessman. He is the founder of Himalaya Capital Management. Charlie Munger was one of the first investors in fund under Li Lu’s management. Li Lu is the growth-orientated value investor.

Here is the latest Li Lu stock portfolio.

Himalaya Capital Management LLC Stock Holdings as of 30 September, 2022 (reported to SEC on 14 November, 2022)

CompanyNumber of sharesValue ($)
MU – Micron Technology Inc.11,476,523574,974,000
BAC – Bank of America Corp.14,586,987440,527,000
GOOG – Alphabet Inc. CL C3,044,000292,681,000
BRK.B – Berkshire Hathaway CL B897,749239,717,000
AAPL – Apple Inc.759,600104,977,000
GOOGL – Alphabet Inc.948,00090,676,000

Total Li Lu portfolio value as of 30 September, 2022 – $1,743,552,000

Source: SEC report